12519 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12519 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410328152
Year Built
1991
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
678
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
07453
Deed Folio
0419
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38 3000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$163,800
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$46,800