12519 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12519 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410373352
Year Built
2020
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
5281
Acres
0.447
Land Area
19489
Deed Liber
06856
Deed Folio
0132
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38 19489 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$722,100
New Appraised Land Value
$129,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$592,700