12520 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12520 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410366283
Year Built
1999
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3720
Acres
0.591
Land Area
25741
Deed Liber
08839
Deed Folio
0040
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 25741 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$577,100
New Appraised Land Value
$91,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,600