12520 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12520 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410328233
Year Built
1991
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
408
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
08810
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 46 3000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$149,700
New Appraised Land Value
$110,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$39,200