12529 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12529 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410366623
Year Built
1998
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
3616
Acres
0.673
Land Area
29318
Deed Liber
03458
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 48 29318 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$600,600
New Appraised Land Value
$91,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,700