12529 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12529 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410373336
Year Built
2014
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2879
Acres
0.914
Land Area
39798
Deed Liber
06201
Deed Folio
0467
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 36 39798 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$744,500
New Appraised Land Value
$264,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$479,800