12530 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12530 OCEAN REEF DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410373182
Year Built
2022
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4034
Acres
1.67
Land Area
1.67
Deed Liber
07032
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23 1.67 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$923,000
New Appraised Land Value
$270,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$652,900