12537 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12537 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410366763
Year Built
1998
Lot
61
Structure Square Footage
2922
Acres
0.656
Land Area
28574
Deed Liber
08202
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 61 28574 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$546,300
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$454,500