12548 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12548 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410366186
Year Built
2003
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2506
Acres
0.269
Land Area
11732
Deed Liber
06184
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 11732 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$373,700
New Appraised Land Value
$85,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,100