128 SKIPJACK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 SKIPJACK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403118649
Year Built
1986
Lot
128
Structure Square Footage
726
Acres
0.055
Land Area
2400
Deed Liber
07393
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 128 PH 1 SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$183,200
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$109,200