1302 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1302 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403108791
Year Built
2003
Lot
1130
Structure Square Footage
1856
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7725
Deed Liber
00334
Deed Folio
0676
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1130 7725
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$467,100
New Appraised Land Value
$83,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$384,100