14 CATALPA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 CATALPA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403104664
Year Built
1995
Lot
421
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8297
Deed Liber
02923
Deed Folio
0482
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-421

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$402,300
New Appraised Land Value
$92,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,900