14 EAST WIND DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 EAST WIND DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410313171
Year Built
1991
Lot
174
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.128
Land Area
5570
Deed Liber
01719
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 174 BLK N 5570

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$210,900
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$115,900