14 ROCKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 ROCKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403075834
Year Built
1990
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1672
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11017
Deed Liber
07976
Deed Folio
0205
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-08-043
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,900