1405 N CHASE ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1405 N CHASE ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403144933
Year Built
2001
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
2337
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9157
Deed Liber
08671
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 40 9156.7 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$526,900
New Appraised Land Value
$119,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$407,900