1460 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1460 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403150003
Year Built
2022
Lot
122
Structure Square Footage
3709
Acres
0.513
Land Area
22367
Deed Liber
08046
Deed Folio
0355
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 122 PH 2B 22367
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$858,400
New Appraised Land Value
$138,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$720,300