148 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 148 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403074528
Year Built
1990
Lot
181
Structure Square Footage
1953
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9397
Deed Liber
08824
Deed Folio
0347
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 181

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$385,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,100