15 KING RICHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 KING RICHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403100472
Year Built
2006
Lot
490
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8906
Deed Liber
05967
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-490 8906

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$362,400
New Appraised Land Value
$92,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,500