15 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403051617
Year Built
1994
Lot
198
Structure Square Footage
1748
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07110
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-198
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$410,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,000