154 PINEHURST RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 154 PINEHURST RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403085392
Year Built
1992
Lot
328
Structure Square Footage
1199
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10490
Deed Liber
08597
Deed Folio
0493
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-328 10490

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$342,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,700