16 BRANDYWINE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BRANDYWINE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403040887
Year Built
1994
Lot
172
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
05450
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-172
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$366,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,900