16 CATALPA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 CATALPA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403109062
Year Built
1993
Lot
422
Structure Square Footage
1464
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12631
Deed Liber
08958
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-422
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$357,800
New Appraised Land Value
$94,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,500