16 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403058948
Year Built
1988
Lot
495
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9177
Deed Liber
07041
Deed Folio
0220
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-495
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$383,500
New Appraised Land Value
$163,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$220,200