16 DUCK COVE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DUCK COVE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403087859
Year Built
1987
Lot
139
Structure Square Footage
1504
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10643
Deed Liber
06958
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-05-139
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$329,000
New Appraised Land Value
$82,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,500