16 FAIRHAVEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 FAIRHAVEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403047482
Year Built
1997
Lot
134
Structure Square Footage
2017
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07073
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-13-134

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$437,600
New Appraised Land Value
$114,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,100