16 KNIGHT TER, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 KNIGHT TER, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403106640
Year Built
1996
Lot
1148
Structure Square Footage
1271
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9502
Deed Liber
07494
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$324,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$231,100