16 POPLAR TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 POPLAR TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403103722
Year Built
1985
Lot
95
Structure Square Footage
1222
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8297
Deed Liber
01084
Deed Folio
0444
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-095
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$307,400
New Appraised Land Value
$92,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,000