16 SAILORS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 SAILORS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403088057
Year Built
1998
Lot
177
Structure Square Footage
2454
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
05028
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-177

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$410,200
New Appraised Land Value
$80,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$329,500