16 WHALER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 WHALER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403088375
Year Built
1994
Lot
358
Structure Square Footage
1623
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9936
Deed Liber
07467
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-358

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$380,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$286,300