1603 MERCERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1603 MERCERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403145212
Year Built
2002
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
2328
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8154
Deed Liber
07725
Deed Folio
0220
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 64 8154.4 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$499,000
New Appraised Land Value
$118,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,500