161 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 161 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403081028
Year Built
1992
Lot
324
Structure Square Footage
1630
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07039
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O3 324

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$412,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,700