17 BRITTANY LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 BRITTANY LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403142442
Year Built
2000
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1636
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10890
Deed Liber
03232
Deed Folio
0171
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 10890 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$271,400
New Appraised Land Value
$74,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$196,700