17 COTTONWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 COTTONWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403103056
Year Built
1980
Lot
983
Structure Square Footage
1925
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8722
Deed Liber
08574
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-983
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$385,900
New Appraised Land Value
$92,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$293,200