17 MOBY DICK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 MOBY DICK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403086143
Year Built
1996
Lot
546
Structure Square Footage
2742
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10974
Deed Liber
04531
Deed Folio
0744
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-546
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$523,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,000