1708 S CHASE ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1708 S CHASE ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403145247
Year Built
2001
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12763
Deed Liber
08256
Deed Folio
0130
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 67 12762.7 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$542,900
New Appraised Land Value
$119,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$423,300