172 SEAFARER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 172 SEAFARER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403079740
Year Built
1999
Lot
554
Structure Square Footage
1497
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
08929
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-554
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$338,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$244,600