179 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 179 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403052028
Year Built
2016
Lot
55
Structure Square Footage
1617
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
06788
Deed Folio
0087
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-06-055
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$412,400
New Appraised Land Value
$103,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,400