18 ANCHOR WAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 ANCHOR WAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410312256
Year Built
1991
Lot
90
Structure Square Footage
1492
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5522
Deed Liber
08748
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 90 BLK F 5522 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$226,100
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$131,100