18 BLUE HERON CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 BLUE HERON CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410384974
Year Built
2005
Lot
414
Structure Square Footage
1477
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6546
Deed Liber
08955
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 414 6546 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$346,400
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,300