18 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403095037
Year Built
2002
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2348
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10745
Deed Liber
07403
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W O5 O65
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$674,900
New Appraised Land Value
$176,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,100