18 FOSSE GRANGE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 FOSSE GRANGE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403111490
Year Built
1982
Lot
1246
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7920
Deed Liber
07372
Deed Folio
0274
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1246

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$304,700
New Appraised Land Value
$92,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$212,600