18 LESLIE MEWS, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 LESLIE MEWS, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403129829
Year Built
1990
Lot
55
Structure Square Footage
3148
Acres
0.304
Land Area
13259
Deed Liber
07746
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 55

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,038,800
New Appraised Land Value
$539,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,700