18 NOTTINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 NOTTINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403108201
Year Built
1998
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
2877
Acres
0.492
Land Area
21439
Deed Liber
08497
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-024 21439

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$521,400
New Appraised Land Value
$87,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$433,900