18 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403059197
Year Built
1995
Lot
575
Structure Square Footage
2000
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9752
Deed Liber
07216
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-575 9752
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$458,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$364,500