183 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 183 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403057666
Year Built
1987
Lot
313
Structure Square Footage
1530
Acres
0.316
Land Area
13762
Deed Liber
07504
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-313
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$369,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,400