185 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 185 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403075656
Year Built
1990
Lot
58
Structure Square Footage
1885
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
03527
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-06-058

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$399,800
New Appraised Land Value
$103,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,800