19 DOCKSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 DOCKSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403049078
Year Built
1989
Lot
192
Structure Square Footage
1555
Acres
0.561
Land Area
24453
Deed Liber
08886
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-192

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$460,900
New Appraised Land Value
$185,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$275,600