19 LIBERTY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 LIBERTY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403046907
Year Built
1991
Lot
530
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11813
Deed Liber
08932
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-530

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$331,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,900