19 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403083179
Year Built
1985
Lot
150
Structure Square Footage
1809
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6876
Deed Liber
06931
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-150 6876
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$516,500
New Appraised Land Value
$198,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,600