198 TIMBERLINE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 198 TIMBERLINE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403119521
Year Built
2006
Lot
198
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.049
Land Area
2119
Deed Liber
07393
Deed Folio
0003
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 198 PH 1 SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$209,800
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$135,800